Saturday, December 12, 2009


Hi guys whats up with everyone , I haven't seen any active people on the blog.
i just wanted to see if ya people haven't forgotten about me or Harlem Live.
well, other than that I'm doing great in school and I'm still a game designer.

So the question i wanna ask all of you is , How are ya and what are ya up too people :P

Wednesday, August 12, 2009

Finally wee won. a contset thanks to me (Larashia), Rashea, a lil help from Kendra and lucy Mary. but for tha video room mii and chea threw it down. we mopped and i schrubb them floors cuz i waz not playyin. i was not lettin the red team win yes i said it and im not wit the petty ness of for fake people. dont cum up in my face and try to talk to mee after what u did and said to my team. well thats all im going to say....... its over im gonna miss the yellow and green team.

Monday, August 10, 2009

school is about to start..........*weeps*

i can feel it in the air that the school year is also says it on my calender. im scared to go to school this year. not because its going to be a long school year and i wont be able to see the boy i adore anymore but im scared because....because....because i have to take a AP class this year!!!!! im taking AP european history and this summer i had to write 3 essays that cant be less then four pages on 3 boring books that god put on this planet for torture!!!! when i mean that these three books are boring, THEY ARE BORING!!!!! i dont think i would be able to last a month in this AP clas. PLEASE HELP ME!!!!!

Thursday, August 6, 2009

Almost over

while I'm eating this dark chocolate mixed with caramel i realize that the end of the summer youth media challenge is right around the corner. And that even the summer is around the block. I hope that we all learned something important while being apart of HarlemLIVE. I figured out that patience is a virtue, especially when working with 'grown' teenagers and that i might want to pursue journalism or directing. The two are different but I know it's possible to manage both. If there was anything i could do over in this challenge, it would have to be the rate that I produced stories. It should be faster. But since i want everything to be perfect the first time i write a story it's so difficult to put it together, but at least there's always help. Katrina an alumni helped me with my Sri Lanka story. She knows someone from there who she met while doing stuffy abroad in school, and she'll contact him. He's part of the majority group or government group (the Singhalese) in Sri Lanka, and people think of him as if he's no good once they find out that he is a Singhalese.

today was just a tiring sitting here doing this blog becaus kevin keeps bothering me telling me to do something. i really dont know what to write about so im just putting as many words as i can. after this blog im goin home to get sum major rest and im extra thirsty and harlem live has no juice for me lol. < that counts as a word. so im gonaa go home and watch my sister becuse my mother and my grandmother are goin to the casino as usual. i bin there once and it was a bore bcuzz my grama won all the money and i didnt win sh*t lol..and i hate losing money it makes me highly upset..welp i hope that this is a hundred words because im off this nastyyyyy!
This morning I've been busy. I woke up at 12:30 and realized that I needed to go to my saxophone lesson and that I'd left my saxophone at Harlem live. I rushed to 125th and than back up to Harlem school of the arts for my sax lesson.

Then I came in to Harlem live and set up a story for Monday. I want to talk to people at the Museum of Comic and Cartoon Art(MoCCA) about how the comic book industry has changed and how It has become more commercialized because of all of the superhero movies that have been produced in recent years. The phone call to the people at MoCCA went well and they promised ti i form their manager about us and said that she'd get back to me ASAP.

I hope that we win tomorrow at the presentation because we went all the way to Staten Island and we shot some interesting stuff. I think that our reality TV show idea for the TV show will work, I mean there's plenty of office drama here every day.

Sunny is OUT...

Sorry guys

Sorry Team live I wasn't here yesterday but , anyway today i will post articles all day.
So please team focus and do all your work today. Also did anyone finish their article
tell me if you have finished yet okay?
P.S.I'm here today.
at work..waiting for the rest of the team to get usual...extra bored so im riting this blog to get these extra hungry and extra sleepy..the cook is in there burning down the kitchen and its hard to breathe..theres some drama goin on as usual wit this chick on the team evrybody hates lol...welp im off thisss


Today i dont know what were going to do but when the rest of the group come over ima go to the aspca.
And i got my fone ...... yesterday i went to the work site and the idot cant understand english wow people these days. my lil sister is a messs i cant stand her. she's sick i think she has food posining i did nt do it *WINK* ummz alot of problemz between mii big sis and people who wanna get in the spot lite and show off but she dont play that netheir do i

jus sayin

Wednesday, August 5, 2009

chillin at home

srry team live that i couldnt be at work today but the funeral was suppose to be today but they switched the date to 2morrow. i feel so sad that i couldnt be at harlem live today but ill be at the presentions on friday cheering my team on as we kick the gold and red tems butt's!!!!!!!! T3AM LIV3 STAY LIV3 ALL DAI LONG!!!!!!

My fault

My fault TeamLIVE for not coming today. I am having issues or important things to take care of and i have a priority list. I've been in and out of the hospital for my grandmother who almost raised me...She has diabetes and is suffering from a lot of pain because of it. I hope everyone pays attention to their health now so they wont have to deal with it later on. Well.... i hope everything went well today at HL. I'll be there tomorrow and hope to see every one.

and I don't have a weave JOURDAN!!!, It's a style.


Staten Island

Me, Tia, Kathrine and Sunny.We went to Staten Island for our presentation Which is Hosted by Marcus he is a poet from Staten Island. We rode the Staten Island Ferry Which was kinda scary for me since i never been on it and i HATE BIG BOATS and the Ferry doest have a good Reputation from the news(Like i watch the news on the regular NOPE). But it was nice I could not do that everyday back and forth, especially in the winter o NO!!!! But after we got off the ferry in staten Island it was nothing completly DEAD!!!! no life at all just hills it was boring out there what they do for fun is????? I dont know OOO we interviewed alot of people on the boat someone name Sinner LOL it was to funny he was like 50 trying to be 15 oo god it was just to funny.
at work waiting for the rest of the team to get here. this is basically the last week and i must say ive learned to like working here. the work isnt that fun still but i rly like the peepz ju kno. im gona miss em wen this is over. omgosh especially this certain someone =] welp we goin bowling later..this is guna b difficult cuz i got my nails done and i simply suck at rolling balls lmao.. pause..but im off this for nowww!!


damn i havent posted in a while lols.well im still mad at this i.c girl.but her my mans malik wanna bag the cussin of the i.c leader. .smh whats good w| the cross team relationships. ITS A COMPEITETION. well any way harlemlive is almost over. imaa miss ya=/ except ur weave kendraa lols=] juss playin ima miss that 2. . maybe more then all of u. .haha. .well i.c is haters they lick toilets on wensday so who caresPeanut Butter Jelly Time Pictures, Images and Photos

Tuesday, August 4, 2009


ughh ...(self explanatory)
Tomorrow will be a better day //
The pain will eventually//
Stray away and///
The colors of red will no longer exist.///
Cant wait.///
But it's because of who I am and//
What will be of me //
That this happens //
Every month //
So I wont look at it as a //
But merely just a cleanse of my soul.///


Radio Station

Today i went on a story with Italie to interview a radio host named Kyah at Lehman College. It was interesting for me because i  want to pursue a career in radio.It was like i was amazed at what they do it was funny i felt like a goupie it was crazy. But i learned alot about Radio and the but it was really interesting 


today feels like any other day its just a very boring day in my world. i really dont want to argue with anybody today because im afraid that if i do argue with anyone i will wind up back in therapy sitting on that big scary brown couch talking about my problems and how i feel. but dont worry as ,ong as im not around a knife or anything sharp everybody is going to be ok....(maybe). lmao

Phony People

Today i read a blog from one of the competing teams, well the leader. And they are saying that they really didn't all pick to do little Italy when my team and i already planned it. So some of my team members and I are pretty up tight right now. I can't believe how petty people are, well we not gonna stoop down to no little 15 year old level.

Nydera Vann  

Karrine Steffans

My friend watched a video today about Karrine Steffans. During the interview the people who were interviewing her were being real rude and disrespectful towards her. They weren't acting professional at all. Personally i don't think that people should judge her for her past and just judge her for who she's become today.

Nydera Vann


I need to learn how to post asap so i can help my team WIN.
I really want to make about at least 3,500 points for this week. So I'm going to do a lot of work

Dee Dee

Today a member of HarlemLIVE named Deliannea aka Dee Dee said to me " if she kick me in my leg what would i do?" I told her i was going to get up and beat her up. And she looked at Chris and said to him " You going to let her do that?" She is such a funny character. 

Nydera Vann 

Fridays Presentataion

On friday i had fun doing the presentation with my new team, Team LIVE, we had a great video. But the only problem was that we went over our time limit, shaking my head(smh). In my mind we still won, at least we wasn't in 3rd place.

Nydera Vann 

my goal !

My goal this week is to stay focused. Alot on my mind, But i plan on doin alot this week.
I missed HL But now im back .

Monday, August 3, 2009

Team Beef

O goodness...Here we go again. Our beef with the red team or shall i just say Nyiesha is stupid. And I'm not saying this because shes my friend but because people are taking everything too serious. We are in a competition and i don't want to seem too layed back but we are the most angry team in HarlemLIVE. The whole little Italy idea was a really good idea but we can do so much better. We all have the skills and i cant wait until we end up with our final result although we don't quite have a neighborhood yet, but of course we'll figure it out.

We'll win the next presentation i can feel it.

i offically hate them!!!!!!

i now know the real reason why the red team chose to do little italy!!!!!! i saw thier blog and that ompa lopa posted that its her new mission to take down the green team. they all voted not to do little italy and now they are doing it because that pig just didnt want us to do it!!!!! i swear if i just didnt get out of therapy and i wasnt at work i would beat her to a bloody pulp!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

i am a superhero.....

last night i had a dream about me fighting crime as the city's top notch superhero ever! i dont want to get too into what i was wearing but ill tell you that my costume was super fly!!!!! lol if you really think about it, everybody can be a superhero......ok, i just read that part over and i seem a bit paronoid. im a holla at you all later!!! peace out T3AM LIV3!!!!!

Sunday, August 2, 2009

Some thoughts

This next week is gonna be harder for me 2 handle with all the bullshit coming at me Being 18 sometimes sucks. Its like i stay back from people they get mad if i keep it real with them its a prob like WTF. So i decide to just focus on me and prepare myself for the upcoming future.I came to realize that the people i help out, i help out the most always have my back no matter what and others only need me for the moment. I cant live to please other people and sometimes i find myself doing that breaking my back to help others who i dont know if they would do the same for me.

I care for others more times then i do myself . SO IM JUST GOING TO CONTINUE DOING WHAT I LIKE OR LOVE TO DO. NOT caring what anyone has to say

Its funny i had a miner fight with someone who told me i wasent gonna make it into radio broadcasting and all i could do was lol!!!!! like wow that person is only going to make me do better.

I decide to not care who is going to ride with me thru my crazy life.Either you with me or not because either way im really going to make something of myself out if all the pain and B.S thats going on with me rite now.I always had myself to fall back on

Thursday, July 30, 2009


This morning went well except for the fact that we were waiting out side for Kevin to come. I wish my team could have planned better for the presentations once again i feel like me and Katheryn are the ones who do the hard work. Im only the co leader hwo never wanted to be a leader at all. I'm so exhausted and feel like the people who are getting paid should work even harder than me or help in getting things done harder and faster than me, not that im doing too gereat my sle for anything.

Im happy that selly required for us to have a story by this week or people will get terminated. I feel that every one this week has been working harder than usual though. and that everyone has done thier part for the video so far. I hope that this continues.

african drums

selly gave me the gift of putting on a performance for the awards ceremony!!!! the only problem is....i dont know how to play any african drum!!!!! no worries, im going to learn in one day tops. im practicing as we speak. nobody better laugh at me on awards day because i might still suck...dueces! T3AM LIV3 STAY LIV3!!!!

Karrine Steffans

In my school we had a talk about Karrine Steffans and her history in the Hip Hop industry.
I personally don't think that she meant for things to go down the way they did but she had to survive the best way she could and knew how to. But others thought that, like my friends, think that she made it o k to be a "hoe" or whatever people considered her as, but i don't think she is it's just the way she went about things. Through what ever i will support Karrine Steffans because i am one if her biggest fans.

Nydera Vann

My Article

Today ifinally finished my article on the Karrine Steffans Interview after about two weeks.I think that i did a good job on the article, i mean like it was not that fresh in my memory but i was able to remmeber the important facts of what had happened during the interview.

Nydera Vann

The Last Day of School

Tomorrow is the last day of school and I am so happy. I waited for this day to come all summer because my teachers have been getting on my last nerves and i just can't take it anymore.
They are so sickening sometimes. (lol)

Nydera Vann

Wednesday, July 29, 2009


it seems like as the days get closer we still dont know what were gonna do for the presentation....i like the idea for the tv show... its not that creative but its really good for us.. because we will add our own creative flare to it by being ourselves and the team...
when you need a story you need it done you cant be sitting down doing nuffin but when you do something people dont realize there doing their all and tell them no thats nothing do something else. what do you think if you told t hat you have an attuide after you ask someone for help and they just doing them. then when you spaz out on them you the one whos have the warning.
what would you do?????


before today we were having some diffilculties posting blogs on my team's blog. but everythiing is goig to be aight....for now. TEAM LIVE STAY LIVE ALL DAY LONG!!!!

Damn Havent post a blog on a min

IDK y i havent posted a blog in a min.This last couple of day has been crazy Moving From The Bronx to Queens now is alot.Im not happy about it but its whatever. Where i am moving to in queens its O.D quiet like i wont be able to take it. Then i gotta worry about school this is my senior year College applications gotta be out by November and all. I decide to leave bummy ass New York and go down to South for school.


2day seems like its going 2 b a hectic day. oi have 2 storys that need 2 be up. and i have 2 edit a video.sheeeeesh im working hard u know. .lol i took the time 2 write a blog 2 keep ya in the loop. .TEAMLIVE^^^

Tuesday, July 28, 2009


busy busy busy... it seems that most of us are busy and dont have time for what we really need to take care of....


Theres alot of people selling sidekicks . Want buy one hit me up. Sidekick '08's & LX's on deck. I know this is not what our blogs are supposed to be about. But there is nothing to write about. 

Monday, July 27, 2009

umm . . .

this week ima go hard. .im doing my point sheet everyday instead of cramming everything on it on thursday b4 i go. . .its over this week . .i feel we were cheated butt its iight. . this weeek team live is on top of their gamee=]
Goodmorning TL the only one here from my team and i dnt have anything to do. i dnt see the point of comin in at 11 anymore if nobodys guna b here and im jus sittin here wen i cud be sleep. when its time for me to go im leaving there is no staying late. im not tryna have my whole day go to waste. this is my last summer to spend wit my friends and my family.. i cant have a job consume up my whole summer. LATEr

Friday, July 24, 2009



I am expecting every1 to be at teacher collage at 430 so be there 

The video is coming along great me ANd Katherine and Kendra Finished it up and till are doin it to be prepared for today 

THEY BEING EXTRA HARD ON TEAMLIVE!!!! So we gotta show them we can recover from last week!!!!!

This week for me has been crazy and hella stressful im thinking bout stepping down as leader but my mind is not made up im till thinking bout it i HATE being stress  

Thursday, July 23, 2009


how am i suppose to do this class wen im not this im just talking about this for nutting and in bout to to this panflit or wat eva and get ready yo win this thing for friday

=) Happy Today !

Good Afternoon HL stoney here !
Last Night was crazy, for many different reasons but we wont talk about that right now. Today we have to get alot done. Stories and videos have to be done this week. Friday we better win.




lols this picc is old but who carees cuss we live Yo=]. .anyway. .today is starting like yesterday and we all know yesterday was soooo dragged out. damn. .now im juss chillen writing a blogg. .as u can see. but im happy my man vick is almost back in the nfl cuss he was one of my favorite players. but yeah team live is live these other teams r clowns

lols im sorry larasha


JEsus Christ i know this may sound kind of weird but this is the 2nd time since i've been working here with TeamLIVE that i had a dream about one of my teammates. BLAH BLAH BLAH i know it may sounds weird but i guess thats how much i worry about my team and how much i care about them. It was totally weird to me and especially  what the dream was about. LMAO ! I crack myself up! No REALLY!

That all have to say folks remember.    Another persons trash is someone else treasure!!!!!!!!!!

Wednesday, July 22, 2009


Whats shaking??????????? We live as always chillin in the villin sippin on lemon. Theres much to say but uh our team has to get focus were off track like a race car guys. COME ON. We not suppose to be slackin we're mackin. ANd thats all i gotta say!!!!!!!!!!! 

Another's person trash is someone else treasure


Today I Today was so hectic. YOu guys are really getting on my nerves but we'll all get through it because I'm sure I'm doing the same. This presentation we will be on top even though Kevin is hating..


yo right now im so bored uGhh. .lols. but anyway i am just waiting fir something 2 do. it is veery busy here 2day. .But i have nothing 2 do. but lols i took my slide back 2 the store cuss i dropped it and i blamed it on them. but he juss gave me another slide that wasnt broken . .haha so yay i got a new kick not new but new 2 me=] yeaaaa boiiii


Didnt do a blog yester day so i gotta do it this morning. Yesterday was kinda Kool we almost finished the Geogre Fasion video and Started the Commerical i hope it comes out great!!!! Today i have to go School and Driving classes today so i have a long day and i gotta me ma bro today

The Commerical i hope its gonna be popping .And we Actually win this week Its has Selly and Chris and we gonna get kevin to be more hype it didnt look rite the first time with 2 hype and 1 dead person.Katherins is gonna Edit the Commerical Video because i like the way she edits and creates


Tuesday, July 21, 2009

Happy 1 st birthday

I wanted to ley every body knoe thats is my cousin 1st birthday. i miss him soo much even tho we been apart for a week ina 1/2 were insepetable. *TEAR* i called hym to wish a happy birthday && he said hello his frist real soo happy can't wait till he come back. * TEARS*

what r we suppose to do again?????

umm i didn't write a blog yesterday so i decided to do it today????
and i 'm bored out of my mind and i 'm suppose to do something productive??? umm pretty hard as you can see soo im gonna try * WINK* lolz im BORED BYEEEE
at work. bored wit nothin to do. i dont kno where this is goin but whatever. im losin my patience wit this. i need sumthin to do.

Help !

Today me and a few other people from my team is going to Brooklyn to interview a former Harlem Live employee. Hopefully everything goes well. So far the battery needs to charge for a little longer. And Kevin told us to leave as soon as he called but we couldn't because of the battery. And now Kevin wont answer his phone so we can't tell him that we didn't leave yet. And the person we have to interview has a flight at 4 oclock today ! HELP !

these harleMLive

are confused lols. they honesty think lupe fiasco is lyrically beneath drake. . .so i have decided to get illustgrate what i think lupen does to drake wheelchair jimmy. . MURDERS HIM

surprise birthday gift for my sister!!!!!

This morning while i was at the CBS morning show i went to the apple store and got my sister a IPOD NANO for 150$$ plus 15$$$ on tax(that was a rip off)....i got that money from working in the SYEP....she has been wanting this for a while so i just wanted to make one of her wish come true.....:)...I hope that she wont lose it or get it mess up cuzz i will kill!!!

OMG i was at the morning new at CBS!!!!!!

OMG this morning my team TEAM LIVE we were on the early show at CBS.......we were up their like from 6:00 am to 8:30 ON THE RAIN and it was also FREEZING......we also got to meet a few of the reporters.....we took a poster and it go so wet that it could of brake any min.....over all we did get wet and were freezing to death but it was a crazy experience and i will like to do it in the feature...!!!!

Monday, July 20, 2009


today was extremely full of w0rk.  i had 2 go reshoot the intro because the camera work wasnt right. and then i had 2 do some next .. well im glad we are showing signs of life. team live is goin 2 be prepared this friday.if not idk lmao.iight goodbyee blog


I hope this day goes by fast ! Im ready to go home. I feel like im missing my summer. But, hopefully I start enjoying myself soon. We just found out our video cant be used because we didnt black track. I dont really have a name for todays blog so ill eav it as this.

omg friday was so stressful

Friday was so stressful...i had to wake up like at 8:00am to get redy to get my debit card and go to 181 st at 10:00am to some hot ass school their..but wen i got their there were like 1000 kid waiting on a long line to get their card n they made us stay like for 3 hr STANDING outside on the blazing sun....then we had to stay in side like for 2 more hr licening to a lady that work in the chace bank(she was so low that she could of only hear her self)lol...n then i was soppous to go to my job but wen i got home my mom left me my sisther to take care of cuz she had to go some were n the n i couldnt go to work...n then i got the bad news that my team had LOST.....!!!!!

Sunday, July 19, 2009

Promo Awards

Yay im hype because i get to cover the Promo Awards.In queens Need a Camrea Person to go only selecting a few people to come with me . If you got a curfew u aint coming with me.

Saturday, July 18, 2009


Even tho we can in 2nd place Yesterday its ok.It jus shows us that we need to step up our game for next week. EVERYONE NEEDS TO BE THERE ON FRIDAYS NO EXECTPTIONS!!!!!!!! we did look dum stupid but we did what we had to do...Brian is no longer on the team because he didnt go up with us (ME,Jordan,Larashia and LucyMary)...we all went up their and he didnt so now we got a new girl BE NICE EVERYONE!!!! We gonna see what she made of if she can do her work and all.WE MUST STEP IT UP.


Friday, July 17, 2009

We Lost

We lost!!! again and newseam or wat every the name iz won AGAIN, not only didn't we have a slide nor video we looked stupid. our whole team didn't come. 4 people came today and we didn't have nothing for our presentation. that not even the whole thing we got a trade off and lost Bryan and got franchelle. Who is that any way. but IF WE DON'T COME EVERY FRIDAY WERE GOING TO LOOSE TEAM POINTS!!!! we gotta step up i know people have a summer but this is a job. (lol i sounded funny) but we really need to get our self's together. on Monday we have a team meeting.


what was wrong with the blog yesterday. . .any way i got paidd this morning so im happy. . .see ya later in manhattan ii ii=]

Thursday, July 16, 2009

Eco Friendly

Today has been crazy day. Last day of school was today it was popping we played DDR (Dance Dance Revolution) all day lol only in my school smh. My team is working on a Eco~friendly presentation for tomorrow.We decide to go with a different approach then the other teams.None of us are eco~Friendly so it was kinda hard for us But we will make it the way TeamLIVE looks at eco~friendly.

Tomorrow is going to be along day for me i have to go to queens and then the city then back to the bronx. Most likely i will have someone with me (I never go anywhere alone smh) is that bad????? 

Long Day

Today have been a long day for teamlive.We been editing our stories and working on the presentation for Friday. Hope we win this week.

being eco-frendly is to be....

being eco-frendly is not only good for the environment but to you to because were your eco frendly you will be good for your economy and also emotionally. being eco-frendly is to be respectful for the environment around you by
~not polluting
~saving energy 
~less use of car if not needed (use your bike to drive to places)
~their are lots of more things that can be done yo save our universe do that we can have a great       tomorrow and have lots of beautiful health.



OMG i had my first session with a psychic

Yesterday when Teamlive went out to do the eco-frendly presentation at the park we meet a psychic. she said that she can talk to the spirits out the universe. she also said that she was a messenger. she did a session with most of us... i was the first one to go and she said my spirit angle was named Salamen he said that i am a brave person and he said that on anything i look forward to i will accomplish it.. i think that what she said was rite but you never know if is true or not.....:)

OMG this week has been so stressful

This week has been so stressful for me because not only do i work in harlem live from 1:00 to 7:00 but i also need to need to go to summer school from 9:30 to 12:30. this is very stressful for me because that is double work for me. i also go to planet fitness from 7:00 to 8:30 that is what mostly kills me cuzz is my first week and my body hurts odeeeee...i hope next week will me much better.


I have have very heart breaking news ....... i can not spell. Why you say? (not comment ) and i had a bad morning really. im having a bad hair day today i know you don't care and i have to write a resume and that pissed me off because it was supposedly wrong which it wasn't and wasted 35 mins of my tyme.....


I went on a eco-friendly story with team live. I interviewed one person about eco friendly. some question that i ask was like how are you eco friendly and why.It was fun with my team going down town 14st. Also almost every body got to interview some body. Cant wait for more pos.


Hi this is Justin I just wanted to make my first blog in my team blog.

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

today was live. . .of course we team live. . .we mightve had some turbulence yesterday but now we flying g5 high and noo other team is rocking with us. we do what it takes and we work together. this is harlem lives best team



Spriritual Bonding

we had a spiritual day today. it was nice && calm. we got to know about each others sprits && everything it was cool. ANd we got free water but someone supposedly thew mine in the trash but i got it back 0:-). *SIGH* I DID MY FIRST INTERVIEW LIVE. that was very exciting. my day was very nice @ work today and i think the team should to this more often.I love TeamLIVE.... ..... lol.... umm yea let me think 4a second...I DO!!! signing out from home.:-(peace)

Sprirtual Advisor

Today i met my team downtown in union square we met these people who are surpose to be psychic and so we all as a team tryed it and it was kinda insteresting to hear some of the thing as a team we are really strong because we get our work done

Spiritual Advisor inUnion Square

Today was a pretty good day. Yesterday it seemed like there was a lot of negative energy between our team. A team is suppose to feed off of each others energy. But we had planned stories and this is a competion so we needed to get everything done. Today we went to 14th street and it was really nice even though i think we spent too much time at 14th street. We went to a group of people who rad our spiritual backgrounds..i found out that my name angel name is ANDREW. I only know a cousin who has that name. It was pretty cool to learn what they had to say about their decisions and what they believe. one of the guys told me that we were all one and that we are all connected but feel the need to seperate echother and feel that another person is better than the other.

He said that religion, race and decisions has seerated us and that in 2012 on december 31 the stars will align. Ithink that is pretty spooky but idk if its true. I am a very paranoid person and even though i try not believe alot of what i hear....its hard not to worry because i hear so much.

umm. . .

today i hope the team has a better day than we did yesterday. . sheesh i mean we already are doing better than we did yesterday. . .lol . . .well anyway im goin to try and get some team mates to come with me to the STATUE OF LIBERTY. . .it would be nice to do a story on something out there.well until later i will see ya LATER


Ummmm............ I watched the Tiny and Tonya show last night. it was kind of interesting. then i was watching the Kendra show not the leader. lol. That show is funny too i really dont have anything to write about. sooo. bye

Tuesday, July 14, 2009


Omg!! we Had the craziest day today . About people doing what THEY are suppose to do so my advice for everyone on my team is to do what they are suppose to do so that we won't have another altercation like this again. Also we have to do some research for the Eco-friendly presentation on Friday TOMORROW. HOPE EVERY ONE GET ALONG ^__^...... *SIGH*. im out....

post time

today i did a post about basketball. it was fun interviewing people about basketball.also some question that i ask the people was like what do you like about basketball and what do you like about the nba. i cant wait to go on more post. other wise it was a hard day for my team some people were fighting but it was ok nobody touch nobody. shout out to team live.

working hard


Well Well

2day I have an interview with sienna n kendra att the harlem theater faisons firehouse. i feel this mans going to talk a hole in my head-______- smh. . and this morning this girl sienna said she was going to goof the team for joking around. . . SMHH. . .anyway this is going to be a real productive day.SMH I WAS EARLY & THE FLIPPIN PLACE WASNT OPEN . FLASHBACKS TO THE FIRST DAY . HARLEM LIVE IS BACK UP SO IM GOIN TO POST PHOTOS IN MY LATER BLOGS . . .=] HAVE A GOOD DAY BLOGGERS. .


Can people tell time because i was almost late. lol.But seriously if you have to be some where at a certain time why are you trying to hold up a person knowing that they hate to be late. um... yeah so it's really annoying how people take advantage of you and don't take up for u. you can get annoyed on alot of things.for me knowing what i don't like but don't it on purpose . i signing out from the video room.
July 14,2009

Faison .

Today me, Kendra, and jourdan are going to the faison theater to interview Mr. Faison . we actually went yesterday and he wasnt prepared. smh . But he said come back today at 1 o'clock to interview him. He was already talking alot yesterday. Now hes going to talk more. Lol . But i prepared to do alot of work today. and to my team members [ teamLIVE ] no goofing around !!

Monday, July 13, 2009

Wingate PArk

OMG i went all the way to wingate park for them to close it at 6.ahh what a waste of time ahh It was so packed out there for no reason....

Well 2morrow is a long day school Driving class all in queens then back to the super excited for the classes that 5 hr class killed me.

We lost and won last week but it kool everyone is stepping up they game proud yay
Not gonna be at work 2morrow so PLZ NO GOOFING AROUND PLZZZZZZZZ!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Have brothers and sisters is annoying. I wish that i was the only child , but that would make me seem selfish and i not that either so now what? I feel bad because i am so mean to my little sister and i know that is not right. Does that make me a bad person? any ways im a jerk i know but having to do babysitting to kids who parent are around and not getting paid for it is annoying. i think im done. Care for your sibblings.
July 13,2009


today me n 2 people from team live went to FAISONS FIREHOUSE. Unfortunately we couldnt get the interview because he wasnt prepared. i was kind of happy that we couldnt get the interview because we didnt know how to work the old camera they sent us with . . .smh . i personally feel that the man was tryin to come on to me. . . . .the firehouse stage is not what i thought .its actually better . tommorow we will get the official interview. it will soon be on HARLEMLIVE.ORG anyway good night america


It sucKs We lOSt lAst wEEk PrESenTaTiOn but we gOing To Try oUr BeSt TO Win .hOpIng We wIn ThiS weeK.i JUsT fouNd OUT 2 GAY GirLS gOt beAt UP By A BlaCK Cop. I ReaLLy sURPriSe because I donT Hear THiS THings OftEn.

idk why we lost friday

it is whack we lost but we going to suck it up and do our hardest to win this week. . .have a nice day bloggers


It sucKs We lOSt lAst wEEk but we gOing To Try oUr BeSt TO Win .. hOpIng We wIn ThiS weeK..

Date & This week .

Yesterday some girl named Farrah took me on a date. I chose to eat at McDonalds & then we went to the movies to see "I Love You Beth Cooper". I had fun and we're going out next weekend too. But the weekend is over! & now I'm back to work. I plan on gettin alot of work done with week. & maybe go home with the winning title for teamLIVE on friday. There are a couple of stories i need to finish and hopefully they get completed soon. Today im sending my recession story to an editor. I was told nobody ever finished the recession story. So I plan on chnanging that for my Team !

Sunday, July 12, 2009

Regular Sunday

Its SUNDAY ! just came from church . && somebody better take me on a date today. I spoke to a girl today about her friend that got murdered by her boyfriend. She was found chopped up in pieces, he claimed to have love her. You cant kill someone you love, yet alone CHOP them up. smh. i was soo mad when i heard that story && people have the nerve to wear shirts saying "FREE HIM" [ wont say his name ). But i just had to let that out. CHAE !!! I LOVE YOUUU!! boys aint ishhh . thats why we do the girls =) Lol . Right Italie ? Lol . well i miss my TEAMLIVE . see ya tommorrow . muahhh .

Saturday, July 11, 2009

Party but Till Hurting

Thank you to Italie,Sienna, and Larashia from teamLIVE for yesterday.Like that meant alot to me real talk i miss you guys 2 (THANK YOU ITALIE FOR CALLING ME YESTERDAY FOR MATTHEW PARTY LOL.)

Getting ready to go to queens to get ready for this party in Rosedale tonite have no clue how i am getting there most likely driving.

Sienna good luck with your story have fun dont forget to HAVE FUN lol

why am i awake ?

Its a saturday morning 9:34am to be exact ! why am i awake .
so last night i got my hair done over =) im excited lol.
im actually missing my TEAMLIVE. i feel like they are family to me now. i miss all of you guys. I will be going on a story today. Hopefully i find something interesting. because i am goin downtown to do it. Then saturday me and Tia are goin to "THE DOOR" for our lesbian, gay, bisexual, transexual story. so wish us luck guys & have a happy saturday.

Friday, July 10, 2009

Dont be late

Hiii Everyone please DONT be Late to teachers College Be there by 4pm

Today has been a hecked day i been up since 4 am and went to sleep at 2am so i am OVERLY sleep havent got rest since the weekend.But anyway This morning i went to GMA to see Queen Latifah it was kool alot of people mainly some kids IDK WHY people bought they kids!!! SMH. After The concert i went to school to get my paycheck which only came to 100 because we could only fill out a week SMH. So i got to do alil shopping so that was the best part of my day. Now im getting ready to meet Kendra and go to teachers college

to stressed mann,

Its on 120th Take the 1 train to 116th. Walk to 120th and then turn right going towards Amsterdam avenue. The building is between Broadway (the avenue where the train station is) & Amsterdam...the name of the building is GRACE DODGE HALL. Go inside and follow directions on the wall or ask the person who is at the desk.


i dont know how to get to the dumb college lol. . .wheres teamlive -_______________________-

Thursday, July 9, 2009

OMG my group teamlive meet OBAMA today at COlumbus Circle teamlive went to Columbus Circle to interview people for our P.O.S... butunsuspected the Youtube people were their and their was this guy looking identical live MR.OBAMA he was very funny we interviewed him on the swine flu and he was saying that McCain was like the swine day was amaizing their was more funny youtube actors.....we had a blassstt!!!!! 

POS and other stories

Today's POS went Great. It was my idea to send the team out to Columbus Circle & I'm so Greatful that my team was enthusiatic about being at columbus circle. At first everyone was nervous but once i took the lead to do the first apporach everything went well, everyone said that they thought it was cool afterwards. We met alot of people on columbus circle and it was a cool meeting of youtube people that we were introduced to. ANd is going to become a future story also we met a upcoming author on the train who was selling his books...a definite futre story.

Kendra :)

today was my first day on a P.O.S

Today was my first day out on a P.O.S...... i was actualy the camara girl for my P.O.S with Italy ON the Swine Flu....I was nervoous at first cuzz i tought that no body was going  was going to do our interview.... their were some people that did reject us but we pulled it out and did interesting interview like to a pyskick, actors, youtube stars, and "OBAMA" this day i got to experience how it is to interview the public!!!!!!

I Met Obama 2day LOL

2day TEAM LIVE went to columbus circle to do a bunch of p.o.s's. There Were a bunch of people who are "youtube celebrity's". I had alot of fun there. And some tourist asked me to be in there photo=] . . .VERY NICE

my first post 7/9/09

Today we went down town to 59st columbus circle to do a post. A post is when you go out and interview people about the recession. My team is called team live my name is nicholas lagoff. Down town i interviewed one person about the recession. Today was fun i hope i get to do more things out side of harlem live.

OBAMA + my 1st POS

Today TEAMLIVE went on a P.O.S. to Columbus circle we were working on our topic recession. While we were there we noticed everybody was standing around for a youtube event. We spoke to a few people but, the person that stood out the most was a man dressed like BARACK OBAMA. He was maddd funny lol. He spoke like Obama, moved like Obama and was dressed like Obama. He had alot to say and he gave himself & his youtube channel the name "Obama Press". We spoke with him for a little while until it was time to leave. But he was a fun, intelligent guy. I hope every POS is this fun.